Search
 
Home | About Us | Career | Contact Us
Editor Sanatan Pani
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 SHEDULES
Back to Previous Page
   
 
  At- Unit-I High School ground, BHUBANESWAR
 

HOST: Bhubaneswar Athletic Association
CONTACT PERSON: BAA secretary Sourya Ranjan Parija

DESCRIPTION:
*     Altogether 20 teams divided in four groups are participating in the tournament.
*     Top two teams from each group would qualify for the knock-out round.
*     The champion team will lift the Gatikrushna Panda Memorial Trophy.

GROUPINGS:
Group-A:
Department of Sports, Bramheswar Social and Cultural Association, Tiger Youth Club, Netaji SRI, JSJSBSC Ghatikia
Group-B: Kishor Club, City Club, ITER, Green Club, Shaan Club (Gadakana)
Group-C: Pramount Sporting, MS Eleven, Kalinga Sporting, Unit-6 Athletic Association, Chandrashekharpur Athletic Association
Group-D: Bir Bisra YC, Friends Paradise, AG Recreation Club, Friends and Friends Club, KIIT University.

RESULTS:
March 9:
Kishor Club (Ajit Rout 2; Sashikanta Sandil, Sanjit Panna, Prasant Nayak 1 each) beat Green Club 5-0.
March 10: Friends Paradise (Bibhu Ranjan Champati, Sapan Nayak, Ajit Barik) beat Bir Birsa Youth Club (Laskar Hembram, Jitu Marandi) 3-2.
March 11: Chandrasekharpur Athletic Association (Laxman Hembram) beat Kalinga Sporting 1-0
March 12: Tiger Youth Club (Tukuna Hembram, Satrughana Soren, Bagala Soren, Bapi Singh) beat Netaji Subash Railway Institute 4-0.
March 13: Paramount Sporting (Anil Sasmal 2; Apple Das, Bijay Das 1 each) beat Kalinga Sporting (Anurag Bhuyan, Gourang Nayak) 4-2.
March 14: Green Club (Sunaram Murmu 3, Kanta Lama 2) beat City Club 5-0.
March 15: JSJS Bajarangbali Sports Club (Santosh Nayak 4, Prakash Majhi 1) beat Tiger Youth Club 5-0.
March 16: Bir Birsa YC drew with KIIT University 0-0.
March 17: Shaan Club (Debasis Nayak 2, Ranjan Pradhan) beat ITER (Pritik Bhanja, Suchandramauli Roy) 3-2.
March 18: Friends & Friends (Amino Kannu 2) beat Friends Paradise 2-0.
March 19: Bajarangbali Sports Club (Sraban Nayak, Prasanta Nayak, Tophan Nayak) beat Netaji Subash Railway Institute (Somesh Kujur) 3-1.
March 20: Shaan Club (Debasis Nayak) drew with Green Club (Sunaram Murmu) 1-1.
March 21: AG Recreation Club (Bhabani Mohanty 2, Chetan Nayak) beat Friends Paradise 3-0.
March 22: Friends & Friends (Deco Kingsley 3, Amino Kanu 2, Debi Prasad Das, Andhras Ekka) beat Bir Birsa Youth Club 7-0.
March 23: Paramount Sporting (Malaya Nayak, Anil Sasmal, Bijay Das) beat Chandrasekharpur Athletic Association 3-0.
March 24: Brahmeswar Sports & Cultural Association (Santosh Kumar Behera 2, Raj Kishore Majhi, Lagnajit Mohanty) beat Netaji Subash Railway Institute (Roshan Kumar Mohanty, Manas Behera) 4-2.
March 25: Kishore Club drew with ITER 0-0
March 26: Unit-VI Athletic Association (Basanta Nayak 2, Antaryami Nayak, Dasarathi Kanhar) beat Kalinga Sporting 4-0
March 29: Friends & Friends (Debi Prasad Das, Aminu Kanu) beat KIIT University 2-0.
Match 30: Bajarangbali Club (Santosh Nayak, Basudev Dehuri) beat Brahmeswar Cultural Association 2-0.
March 31: State Sports Department (Surendra Soren 3, Sunil Sardar 2, Subash Pradhan) beat Tiger Youth Club 6-0.
April 1: Kishore Club (Baral Hembram 3, Sanjit Panna, Sashikant Sandil) beat Shaan Club 5-0.
April 2: MS Eleven drew with Unit-VI Athletic Association 0-0.
April 3: Friends & Friends (Amino Kanu) beat AG Recreation Club 1-0.
April 5: ITER (Pratik Bhanja 2, Amit Dhawan, Abhishek Dash, Bhabish Kumar) beat City Club (Gourab Biswal, Abinash Mohapatra) 5-2.
April 6: KIIT University (Chaturananda Marandi 2, Ramdan Hembram, Samurai Marandi) beat Friends Paradise 4-0  found the target in the 66th and 77th minutes respectively.
April 7: ITER (Pratik Bhanja 2, AB Debasish Mohanty 2, Abhisek Das, Bhabitosh Kumar, S Murali Roy) beat Green Club 7-2 (Rashmi Ranjan Rout, T Menon).
April 8: Department of Sports (Bhabagrahi Padhiari, Bikash Padhiari, Sunil Sardar) beat Brahmeswar Sports & Cultural Association (Lagnajit Mohanty) 3-1.
April 9: AG Recreation Club (P Das, SC Mohanty, N Das, Bhabani Mohanty) beat KIIT University 4-0.
April 10: Chandrashekharpur Athletic Association (Sunil Barla) drew with MS Eleven (Chakradhar Marandi) 1-1.
April 11: Tiger Youth Club (Bhagabata Murmu, Nanda Kishore Shyam) beat Brahmeswar Sports & Cultural Association (Santosh Behera ) 2-1.
April 12: Unit-VI Athletic Association (Dasarathi Kanhar, Biswajit Banchhor, Antarjami Nayak) beat Chandrasekharpur Athletic Association (Ajit Khan) 3-1.
April 13: Shaan Club (Debasish Nayak hat-trick) beat City Club 3-0.
April 14: Deptt of Sports (Sunil Sardar 3, Sudam Soren 2, Bhabagrahi Padhiari 2, Niranjan Sardar 1) beat Netaji Railway Institute 8-0.
April 15: Kishore Club (Schikant Sandil 3, Ajay Rout 2, B George Prakash 2, Sankar Munda, Sanjit Panna 1) beat City Club 10-0.
April 18: Sports Department (Bhabagrahi Padhiary 2) beat Bajarangbali Club 2-0.

   
  Sponsored By -

Copyright @ Orisports.com Powered by: KDC TECHNOLOGIES