Search
 
Home | About Us | Career | Contact Us
Editor Sanatan Pani
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 SHEDULES
Back to Previous Page
   
 
  At- Different venues in INDIA
 

ORGANISED BY: Board of Control for Cricket in India
DESCRIPTION:
*     IPL games are also to be hosted in Raipur (alternative home venue for Delhi Daredevils) on April 28 (vs Pune Warriors) and May 1 (vs Kolkata Knight Riders) and in Ranchi (alternative venue of KKR) on May 14 (vs Pune Warriors).
*     All matches are scheduled from 8 pm.

IPL SCHEDULE:
Apr 3:
Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Delhi Daredevils (Eden Gardens, Kolkata)
Apr 4: Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Mumbai Indians (M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore)
Apr 5: Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Pune Warriors India (Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad)
Apr 6: Delhi Daredevils Vs Rajasthan Royals (Ferozeshah Kotla Ground, Delhi); Chennai Super Kings Vs Mumbai Indians (MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai)
Apr 7: Pune Warriors India Vs Kings XI Punjab (Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune); Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Royal  Challengers Bangalore (RGIC Stadium, Hyderabad)
Apr 8: Rajasthan Royals Vs Kolkata Knight Riders (Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur)
Apr 9: Mumbai Indian Vs Delhi Daredevils (Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai)
Apr 10: Kings XI Punjab Vs Chennai Super Kings (Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali)
Apr 11: Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Kolkata Knight Riders (MC Stadium, Bangalore); Pune Warriors India Vs Rajasthan Royals (MCA Stadium, Pune)
Apr 12: Delhi Daredevils Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad (FK Ground, Delhi)
Apr 13: Mumbai Indians Vs Pune Warriors India (Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai); Chennai Super Kings Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore (MAC Stadium, Chennai)
Apr 14: Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad (Eden Gardens, Kolkata); Rajasthan Royals Vs Kings XI Punjab (SM Stadium, Jaipur)
Apr 15: Chennai Super Kings Vs Pune Warriors India (MAC Stadium, Chennai)
Apr 16: Kings XI Punjab Vs Kolkata Knight Riders (PCA Stadium, Mohali); Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Delhi Daredevils (MC Stadium, Bangalore)
Apr 17: Pune Warriors India Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad (MCA Stadium, Pune); Rajasthan Royals Vs Mumbai Indians (SM Stadium, Jaipur)
Apr 18: Delhi Daredevils Vs Chennai Super Kings (FKotla Ground, Delhi)
Apr 19: Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Kings XI Punjab (RGIC Stadium, Hyderabad)
Apr 20: Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Chennai Super Kings (Eden Gardens, Kolkata); Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Rajasthan Royals (MC Stadium, Bangalore)
Apr 21: Delhi Daredevils Vs Mumbai Indians (FK Ground, Delhi); Kings XI Punjab Vs Pune Warriors India (
PCA Stadium, Mohali)
Apr 22: Chennai Super Kings Vs Rajasthan Royals (MAC Stadium, Chennai)
Apr 23: Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Pune Warriors India (MC Stadium, Bangalore); Kings XI Punjab Vs Delhi Daredevils (PCA Stadium, Mohali)
Apr 24: Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Mumbai Indians (Eden Gardens, Kolkata)
Apr 25: Chennai Super Kings Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad (MAC Stadium, Chennai)
Apr 26: Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Kings XI Punjab (Eden Gardens, Kolkata)
Apr 27: Rajasthan Royals Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad (SM Stadium, Jaipur); Mumbai Indians Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore (Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai)
Apr 28: Chennai Super Kings Vs Kolkata Knight Riders (MAC Stadium, Chennai); Delhi Daredevils Vs Pune
Warriors India (Chhattisgarh International Cricket Stadium, Raipur)
Apr 29: Rajasthan Royals Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore (SM Stadium, Jaipur); Mumbai Indians Vs Kings XI Punjab (Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai)
Apr 30: Pune Warriors India Vs Chennai Super Kings (MCA Stadium, Pune)
May 1: Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Mumbai Indians (RGIC Stadium, Hyderabad); Delhi Daredevils Vs Kolkata Knight Riders (CIC Stadium, Raipur)
May 2: Chennai Super Kings Vs Kings XI Punjab (MAC Stadium, Chennai); Pune Warriors India Vs Royal
Challengers Bangalore (MCA Stadium, Pune)
May 3: Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Rajasthan Royals (Eden Gardens, Kolkata)
May 4: Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Delhi Daredevils (RGIC Stadium, Hyderabad); Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Kings XI Punjab (MC Stadium, Bangalore)
May 5: Mumbai Indians Vs Chennai Super Kings (Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai); Rajasthan Royals Vs Pune Warriors India (SM Stadium, Jaipur)
May 6: Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad (MC Stadium, Bangalore)
May 7: Rajasthan Royals Vs Delhi Daredevils (SM Stadium, Jaipur); Mumbai Indians Vs Kolkata Knight Riders (Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai)
May 8: Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Chennai Super Kings (RGIC Stadium, Hyderabad)
May 9: Kings XI Punjab Vs Rajasthan Royals (PCA Stadium, Mohali); Pune Warriors India Vs Kolkata Knight Riders (MCA Stadium, Pune)
May 10: Delhi Daredevils Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore (FK Ground, Delhi)
May 11: Pune Warriors India Vs Mumbai Indians (MCA Stadium, Pune); Kings XI Punjab Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad (PCA Stadium, Mohali)
May 12: Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore (JSCA International Cricket Stadium, Ranchi; Rajasthan Royals Vs Chennai Super Kings (SM Stadium, Jaipur)
May 13: Delhi Daredevils Vs Kings XI Punjab (FK Ground, Delhi); Mumbai Indians Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad (Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai)
May 14: Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Pune Warriors India (JSCAIC Stadium, Ranchi)
May 15: Mumbai Indians Vs Rajasthan Royals (Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
May 16: Kings XI Punjab Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore (HPCA Stadium, Dharamsala); Chennai Super Kings Vs Delhi Daredevils (MAC Stadium, Chennai)
May 17: Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Rajasthan Royals (RGIC Stadium, Hyderabad)
May 18: Kings XI Punjab Vs Mumbai Indians (HPCA Stadium, Dharamsala); Pune Warriors India Vs Delhi Daredevils (MCA Stadium, Pune)
May 19: Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Chennai Super Kings (MC Stadium, Bangalore); Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Kolkata Knight Riders (RGIC Stadium, Hyderabad)

PLAY-OFF PHASE:
May 21:
Qualifier-I between first and second ranked teams of the League stage (Ferozeshah Kotla Ground, Delhi, 8.00 PM).
May 22: Eliminator between third and fourth ranaked teams of the League stage (Ferozeshah Kotla Ground, Delhi, 8.00 PM).
May 24: Qualifier-II between winner of the Eliminator and loser of Qualifier-I (Eden Gardens, Kolkata, 8.00 PM).
May 26: FINAL between winners of Qualifier-I and Qualifier-II (Eden Gardens, Kolkata, 8.00 PM).

   
  Sponsored By -

Copyright @ Orisports.com Powered by: KDC TECHNOLOGIES