Search
 
Home | About Us | Career | Contact Us
Editor Sanatan Pani
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 SHEDULES
Back to Previous Page
   
 
  At- CUTTACK
 

HOST: Odisha Cricket Association
DESCRIPTION:
*     Altogether 36 teams will take part in the tournament.
*     Out of the 36 team, 32 will play preliminary league matches after being divided into eight groups.
*     After completion of preliminary league, the eight group toppers will qualify to compete in the super league along with seeded teams Cuttack-A, Bhubaneswar-A, Cuttack-B and East Coast Railway.
*     The 12 teams in the super league will play two-day matches after being divided into four groups and the four group toppers will enter the semifinals.
*     Both the semifinals and the final will be four-day matches.

PRELIMINARY GROUPINGS:
Group-A:
Ganjam, Sundargarh, Dhenkanal, Boudh
Group-B: Keonjhar, Jajpur, Kendrapara, Rayagada
Group-C: Mayurbhanj, Bolangir, Sambalpur, Nuapada
Group-D: Balasore, Paradeep, Koraput, Deogarh
Group-E: Jharsuguda, Angul, Bargarh, Phulbani
Group-F: Bhubaneswar-B, Jagatsinghpur, Nabarangpur, Malkangiri
Group-G: Rourkela, Puri, Nayagarh, Sonepur
Group-H: Khurda, Gajapati, Kalahandi, Bhadrak

PRELIMINARY GROUP LEAGUE MATCH (One-day, 50-overs limited):
April 1:
Ganjam vs Sundargarh, Keonjhar vs Jajpur, Dhenkanal vs Boudh, Kendrapara vs Rayagada
April 2: Ganjam vs Dhenkanal, Keonjhar vs Kendrapara, Sundargarh vs Boudh, Jajpur vs Rayagada
April 3: Ganjam vs Boudh, Keonjhar vs Rayagada, Sundargarh vs Dhenkanal, Jajpur vs Kendrapara
April 5: Mayurbhanj vs Bolangir, Sambalpur vs Nuapada, Balasore vs Paradeep, Koraput vs Deogarh, Jharsuguda vs Angul, Bargarh vs Phulbani
April 6: Mayurbhanj vs Sambalpur, Bolangir vs Nuapada, Balasore vs Koraput, Paradeep vs Deogarh, Jharsuguda vs Bargarh, Angul vs Phulbani
April 7: Mayurbhanj vs Nuapada, Bolangir vs Sambalpur, Balasore vs Deogarh, Paradeep vs Koraput, Jharsuguda vs Phulbani, Angul vs Bargarh
April 9: BBSR-B vs Jagatsinghpur, Nabarangpur vs Malkangiri, Rourkela vs Puri, Sonepur vs Nayagarh, Khurda vs Gajapati, Kalahandi vs Bhadrak
April 10: BBSR-B vs Nabarangpur, Jagatsinghpur vs Malkangiri, Rourkela vs Sonepur, Puri vs Nayagarh, Khurda vs Kalahandi, Gajapati vs Bhadrak
April 11: BBSR-B vs Malkangiri, Jagatsinghpur vs Nabarangpur, Rourkela vs Nayagarh, Puri vs Sonepur, Khurda vs Bhadrak, Gajapati vs Kalahandi

SUPER LEAGUE GROUPINGS:
Group-I:
Cuttack-A, Group-A winners (A-I), Group-B winners (B-I)
Group-II: East Coast Railway, Group-C winners (C-I), Group-D winners (D-I)
Group-III: Cuttack-B, Group-E winners (E-I), Group-F winners (F-I)
Group-IV: Bhubaneswar-A, Group-G winners (G-I), Group-H winners (H-1)

SUPER LEAGUE MATCHES (Two-day/ 90-overs limited):
April 13-14:
Cuttack-A vs A-I, East Coast Railway vs C-I, Cuttack-B vs E-I, BBSR-A vs G-I
April 16-17: A-I vs B-I, C-I vs D-I, E-I vs F-I, G-I vs H-I
April 18-19: B-I vs Cuttack-A, D-I vs East Coast Railway, F-I vs Cuttack-B, H-I vs BBSR-A

SEMIFINALS (Four-day matches):
April 21-24:
Group-I winners vs Group-IV winners, Group-II winners vs Group-III winners
FINAL: April 26 to 29

   
  Sponsored By -

Copyright @ Orisports.com Powered by: KDC TECHNOLOGIES